Is Woolworths Herb & Garlic Hash Bites 8 Pack 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese curds
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato (76%), Cheese Curds (11%) (Milk, Salt, Enzy me), Dried Potato (Potato, 450, 222 (Sulphites), C itric Acid, 471), Canola Oil, Stock Powder, 1442, Stabilisers (Cellulose, 466), Onion, Garlic, Parsl ey, Black Pepper.
Check Woolworths Herb & Garlic Hash Bites 8 Pack 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Herb & Garlic Hash Bites 8 Pack 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Where to buy
Woolworths Herb & Garlic Hash Bites 8 Pack 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


