Is Woolworths Herb & Garlic Hash Bites 8 Pack 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1442
  • 471

1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

471

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (76%), Cheese Curds (11%) (Milk, Salt, Enzy me), Dried Potato (Potato, 450, 222 (Sulphites), C itric Acid, 471), Canola Oil, Stock Powder, 1442, Stabilisers (Cellulose, 466), Onion, Garlic, Parsl ey, Black Pepper.

Check Woolworths Herb & Garlic Hash Bites 8 Pack 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Herb & Garlic Hash Bites 8 Pack 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Woolworths Herb & Garlic Hash Bites 8 Pack 200g | Spoonful