Is Woolworths Himalayan Pink Salt Fine Cut Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Salt 100%
Check Woolworths Himalayan Pink Salt Fine Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Himalayan Pink Salt Fine Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Where to buy
Woolworths Himalayan Pink Salt Fine Cut is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


