Is Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat ice cream
- butter
- cream
- skim milk concentrate
- whey powder
reduced fat ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Hokey Pokey Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Gelatine (Beef), Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt), Maltodextrin (From Maize), Cream (Minimum 3,5%), Butter, Whey Powder, Vegetable Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums, Natural Colours (Caramelised Sugar, 160A), Natural Flavours, Reduced Fat Ice Cream Contains Minimum 4% Milk Fat View More
Check Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Hokey Pokey Reduced Fat Ice Cream Tub 2l tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


