Is Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- honey soy chicken flavoured seasoning
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (67%), Vegetable Oil, Honey Soy Chicken Flavoured Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Natural Flavours (Soy), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Maltodextrin (Maize, Potato), Chicken Extract, Honey Powder, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Spices, Vegetable Gum (Acacia Gum), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)).
Check Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


