Is Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- chicken extract
- honey soy chicken flavoured seasoning
- natural flavours
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (67%), Vegetable Oil, Honey Soy Chicken Flavoured Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Natural Flavours (Soy), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Maltodextrin (Maize, Potato), Chicken Extract, Honey Powder, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Spices, Vegetable Gum (Acacia Gum), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)).
Check Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Honey Soy Chicken Deli Style Chips 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


