Is Woolworths Honey Soy & Garlic Marinade 330g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (32%) (Water, Soy Protein Concent rate), Sugar, Honey (5%), Thickeners (1422, Xantha n Gum), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Vinegar, Garli c, Salt, Onion, Ginger, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Hydrolysed Maize Protein (Rice Bran Oil).

Check Woolworths Honey Soy & Garlic Marinade 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Honey Soy & Garlic Marinade 330g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickySalty
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping