Is Woolworths Hot Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Powder (17.0000%), Whey Powder, Coconut Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Salt

Check Woolworths Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Hot Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Stick, Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go