Is Woolworths Hummus Smoky Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (68%), Water, Canola Oil , Tahini (4%) (Sesame Seeds), Salt, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spice, Herb, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Preservative (202), Smoke Flavour
Check Woolworths Hummus Smoky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hummus Smoky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Hummus
Kirkland Signature Organic Hummus
Trader Joe's Mediterranean Style Hummus Creamy & Smooth
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Where to buy
Woolworths Hummus Smoky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


