Is Woolworths Ice Cream Honey Caramel Macadamia 1l tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk concentrate
  • ice cream
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Honey Ripple (Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Sugar, Water, Honey , Vegetable Gum , Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Vegetable Concentrate)), Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Honey Roasted Macadamia Pieces (Macadamias , Sugar, Honey , Tapioca Starch), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gum, Natural Colour (Caramel), Natural Flavour, Ice Cream Contains Minimum 13% Milk Fat, View More

Check Woolworths Ice Cream Honey Caramel Macadamia 1l tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Ice Cream Honey Caramel Macadamia 1l tub is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go