Is Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- ice cream
- skim milk concentrate
- milk solids
- butter
- cream
- dairy
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Cream (Minimum 8%) And/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Coffee Ripple, Glucose Syrup (Maize), Condensed Milk, Thickener, Coffee Powder, Natural Flavours, Coffee Concentrate, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Arabica Coffee Powder, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gum, Robusta Coffee Powder, Natural Colour (Caramel), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat View More
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


