Is Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Cream (Minimum 8%) And/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Coffee Ripple, Glucose Syrup (Maize), Condensed Milk, Thickener, Coffee Powder, Natural Flavours, Coffee Concentrate, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Arabica Coffee Powder, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gum, Robusta Coffee Powder, Natural Colour (Caramel), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat View More

Check Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Ice Cream Intense Coffee 1l is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking