Is Woolworths Ice Cream Mud Cake 1L Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (Cream and/or Milk Fat (Cream (Milk) (60%), Milk Fat), Milk Solids), Water, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Mudcake Pieces (10%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Cornflour, Cocoa Powder, Egg, Modified Starch (1422), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, 541), Humectant (422), Mineral Salts (452, Sodium Carbonate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Stabiliser (435), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (307), Emulsifier (481)), Chocolate Fudge Ripple (6%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (422), Skimmed Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Thickener (Pectin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (3%), Emulsifiers (471, 477), Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum).

Check Woolworths Ice Cream Mud Cake 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking