Is Woolworths Ice Cream Mud Cake 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- skimmed milk solids
- milk
- cream
- cream and
- dairy
- chocolate fudge ripple
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream and/or Milk Fat (Cream (Milk) (60%), Milk Fat), Milk Solids), Water, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Mudcake Pieces (10%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Cornflour, Cocoa Powder, Egg, Modified Starch (1422), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, 541), Humectant (422), Mineral Salts (452, Sodium Carbonate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Stabiliser (435), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (307), Emulsifier (481)), Chocolate Fudge Ripple (6%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (422), Skimmed Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Thickener (Pectin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (3%), Emulsifiers (471, 477), Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum).
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Mud Cake 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Mud Cake 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


