Is Woolworths Ice Cream Pavlova 1L Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- milk fat
- cream and
- dairy
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream and/or Milk Fat (Cream (Milk), Milk Fat), Milk Solids), Water, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Mango and Passionfruit Ripple (9%) (Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Mango Puree (11%) (Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Mango Puree), Water, Passionfruit Juice from Concentrate, Thickeners (1442, Carrageenan), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Glucose Syrup, Meringue Style Pieces (4.5%) (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Mineral Salt (470), Thickener (1401)), Emulsifiers (471, 477), Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour (Carotene).
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Pavlova 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Pavlova 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


