Is Woolworths Ice Cream Pavlova 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream and
- cream
- dairy
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream and/or Milk Fat (Cream (Milk), Milk Fat), Milk Solids), Water, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Mango and Passionfruit Ripple (9%) (Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Mango Puree (11%) (Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Mango Puree), Water, Passionfruit Juice from Concentrate, Thickeners (1442, Carrageenan), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Glucose Syrup, Meringue Style Pieces (4.5%) (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Mineral Salt (470), Thickener (1401)), Emulsifiers (471, 477), Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour (Carotene).
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Pavlova 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Pavlova 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


