Is Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LemonCurd(16%)(Sugar,Water,Butter,LemonJuice(223)E ggPowder,Thickener(1422)AcidityRegulator(330)Prese rvative(202)LemonOil,NatColour(160a)Sugar,BakersFl our(WheatFlour,Thiamine,FolicAcid)NeufchatelCheese (Milk,Cream,Salt,Stabilisers(410,412)StarterCultur e)AppleFilling(Apple,Sugar,Water,ModifiedStarch(14 22)Cinnamon,FoodAcid(300,330)Preservative(202)Cake Marg(VegFatsandOils,Water,Salt,Emulsifiers(SoyLeci thin,435)MilkSolids,Acidityregulators(331,330)Anti oxidant(307bSoy)(160a)Cream,Pastry(WheatFlour,Marg (AnimalFat,Water,VegOil,Salt,Emulsifier(471)Flavou r,Emulsifier(322)AcidityRegulator(500)Antioxidant( 307b),FoodAcid(330)Colour(160a)Sugar,Water,Raising Agent(920)SourCream(PasteurisedCream,Pectin,MilkSo lids,SourCreamCultures)Mudcake(WheatFlour,Maltodex trin,Sugar,CocoaPowder,EggPowder,VegFat(VegOil,Emu lsifiers(471,477)Antioxidant(307)RasingAgents(450, 500)Salt,MilkSolids,WheatStarch,VegGum(412,415)Sal
Check Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Where to buy
Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


