Is Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LemonCurd(16%)(Sugar,Water,Butter,LemonJuice(223)E ggPowder,Thickener(1422)AcidityRegulator(330)Prese rvative(202)LemonOil,NatColour(160a)Sugar,BakersFl our(WheatFlour,Thiamine,FolicAcid)NeufchatelCheese (Milk,Cream,Salt,Stabilisers(410,412)StarterCultur e)AppleFilling(Apple,Sugar,Water,ModifiedStarch(14 22)Cinnamon,FoodAcid(300,330)Preservative(202)Cake Marg(VegFatsandOils,Water,Salt,Emulsifiers(SoyLeci thin,435)MilkSolids,Acidityregulators(331,330)Anti oxidant(307bSoy)(160a)Cream,Pastry(WheatFlour,Marg (AnimalFat,Water,VegOil,Salt,Emulsifier(471)Flavou r,Emulsifier(322)AcidityRegulator(500)Antioxidant( 307b),FoodAcid(330)Colour(160a)Sugar,Water,Raising Agent(920)SourCream(PasteurisedCream,Pectin,MilkSo lids,SourCreamCultures)Mudcake(WheatFlour,Maltodex trin,Sugar,CocoaPowder,EggPowder,VegFat(VegOil,Emu lsifiers(471,477)Antioxidant(307)RasingAgents(450, 500)Salt,MilkSolids,WheatStarch,VegGum(412,415)Sal
Check Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Where to buy
Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


