Is Woolworths Italian Herbs Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

An aromatic, herbaceous dried blend with a coarse, flaky texture that rehydrates in sauces and releases savory, Mediterranean-style notes. Commonly sprinkled over pizza and pasta, stirred into sauces, dressings or marinades, and used to season roasted vegetables; reviewers commonly mention convenience, pleasant aroma and occasional variability in potency and intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marjoram, Rosemary, Thyme, Savory, Sage, Oregano, Basil

Check Woolworths Italian Herbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Italian Herbs is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad