Is Woolworths Japanese Style Slaw With Creamy Sesame Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 160a
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Slaw Mix (80%) (green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrot, Spring Onion, Radish), Dressing (20%) (vegetable Oil (antioxidant (319)), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Mustard, Thickener (415), Garlic, Ginger, Sesame Oil, Chilli, Spice, Herb, Preservative (202), Natural Colour (160a), Natural Flavour). Contains Sesame, Soybean.
Check Woolworths Japanese Style Slaw With Creamy Sesame Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Japanese Style Slaw With Creamy Sesame Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


