Is Woolworths Jelly Babies 320g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- cochineal
- natural flavours
- humectant
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar (Contains Sulphites), Water, Modified Potato Starch, Beef Gelatine, Humectant (Glycerine), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Orange, Blackcurrant, Pineapple), Natural Colours (Cochineal, Curcumin, Carotenes, Anthocyanins)
Check Woolworths Jelly Babies 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Jelly Babies 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Jelly Babies 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


