Is Woolworths Tuna Laksa Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (45%), Coconut Milk (34%), Water, Sunflower Oil (5%), Red Curry Paste (Garlic, Lemon Grass, Red Chilli, Red Capsicum, Salt, Galangal, Kaffir Lime Peel, Shallot), Red Onion (2%), Sugar, Lemon Grass (0.9%), Thickener (1442), Paprika Powder, Curry Powder, Salt, Bay Leaf, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins) <sup>*</sup> Skipjack tuna - katsuwonus pelamis wild caught in the Pacific Ocean.

Check Woolworths Tuna Laksa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tuna Laksa is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyOilyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSalad