Is Woolworths Large White Wraps 8 pack Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (56%) (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Folic Acid, Thiamin)), Water, Shortening (Palm Oil), WheatFibre, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Mineral Salt (Sodium Carbonate), Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (Fumaric Acid), Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Yeast.
Check Woolworths Large White Wraps 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Large White Wraps 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchOn The GoSnacking


