Is Woolworths Lean Pork Mince 500g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian pork
australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian Pork (100%)
Check Woolworths Lean Pork Mince 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Lean Pork Mince 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Lean Pork Mince 500g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


