Is Woolworths Lentils No Added Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ready-to-use lentils present a mild, earthy, slightly nutty flavor and a tender yet firm texture; commonly used in soups, stews, salads, and side dishes for quick meal preparation. Reviewers note consistent texture, convenient packaging, reliable pantry-staple performance, and ease of rinsing and incorporation into many recipes across online customer reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils (60%) Water

Check Woolworths Lentils No Added Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Lentils No Added Salt is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSalad