Is Woolworths Light Cream Cheese Spread 245g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- cream
- fat reduced cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Fat Reduced Cheese, Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Gelling Agent ), Water, Mineral Salts, Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser, Food Acid (Lactic Acid)
Check Woolworths Light Cream Cheese Spread 245g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Light Cream Cheese Spread 245g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Light Cream Cheese Spread 245g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


