No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Woolworths Light Thickened Cream 300mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), This product contains 18% Milk Fat

Check Woolworths Light Thickened Cream 300mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Light Thickened Cream 300mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping
Lactose Free? Woolworths Light Thickened Cream 300mL | Spoonful