Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Woolworths Light Thickened Cream 300mL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), This product contains 18% Milk Fat

Check Woolworths Light Thickened Cream 300mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Light Thickened Cream 300mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping
Wheat Free? Woolworths Light Thickened Cream 300mL | Spoonful