Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Woolworths Lite Long Life Milk UHT 1L Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra Heat Treated Homogenised Reduced Fat Milk

Check Woolworths Lite Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Lite Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Woolworths Lite Long Life Milk UHT 1L | Spoonful