Is Woolworths Lollies Pineapple Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
- 492
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Emulsifier (492, 476), Palm Oil), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Salt, Natural Flavour (Vanilla)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavour (Pineapple), Natural Colour (Curcumin), Lactic Acid.
Check Woolworths Lollies Pineapple Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Lollies Pineapple Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


