Is Woolworths Lollies Sour Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • devonshire cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid), Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Pineapple, Peach, Devonshire Cream, Cola, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Strawberry, Lime), Natural Colours (Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Curcumin, Spirulina Concentrate, Paprika, Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice).

Check Woolworths Lollies Sour Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Powder, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking