Is Woolworths Long Grain Rice Microwave Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (98%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (471), Antioxidant (307b)
Check Woolworths Long Grain Rice Microwave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Long Grain Rice Microwave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Long Grain Rice Microwave is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking Base


