Is Woolworths Orange Juice Poppers 250mL x 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Orange Juice (99%), Vitamin C, Acidi ty Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour
Check Woolworths Orange Juice Poppers 250mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Orange Juice Poppers 250mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Woolworths Orange Juice Poppers 250mL x 6 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


