Is Woolworths Mackerel In Tomato Sauce 425g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mackerel, Tomato Sauce (Water,tomato Paste,thickener ,Sugar,salt,vegetable Oil,natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin)), From Tapioca Mackerel - Scomber Japonicus Wild Caught In The North Western Pacific Ocean
Check Woolworths Mackerel In Tomato Sauce 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mackerel In Tomato Sauce 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mackerel In Tomato Sauce 425g is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladSnacking


