Is Woolworths Maple Sweet Potato & Pumpkin 375g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fetta cheese
- milk
- xanthan gum
fetta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato, Pumpkin, Red Onion, Maple Flavoured Seasoning (5%) (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat), Salt, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Dark Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Vinegar Powder, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Miso Powder (Soy), Potato Fibre, Dried Potato, Flavour, Yeast, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Canola Oil, Sesame Oil, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Cinnamon, Yeast Extract), Fetta Cheese (3.5%) (Milk)
Check Woolworths Maple Sweet Potato & Pumpkin 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Maple Sweet Potato & Pumpkin 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


