Is Woolworths Max Charge Cereal 495g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (47%), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Whole Grain Corn (8%), Malted Barley Extract, Wheat Starch, Whole Grain Oats (1.5%), Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid), Natural Flavour, This Product contains 56% Whole Grains

Check Woolworths Max Charge Cereal 495g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Max Charge Cereal 495g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go