Is Woolworths Mayonnaise 97% Fat Free 525g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range whole egg

free range whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Thickener (1442 From Corn), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant ), Salt, Free Range Whole Egg, Mustard Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Woolworths Mayonnaise 97% Fat Free 525g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mayonnaise 97% Fat Free 525g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping