Is Woolworths Mexican Style Salad Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lettuce (27%) (cos Lettuce, Coral Lettuce), Mexican Dressing (18%) (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Sugar, Vinegar, Egg, Whey Powder (milk), Lemon Juice, Salt, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Dijon Mustard, Onion Powder, Spices, Spice Extract, Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)), Cabbage (16%), Carrot (14%), Corn (10%), Capsicum (7%), Corn Chips (7%) (cornflour, Canola Oil, Water, Salt), Spring Onion Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Woolworths Mexican Style Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mexican Style Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep


