Is Woolworths Mustard Mild Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

With a mild, tangy flavor and smooth, creamy texture, this mustard spreads easily and adds subtle heat without overpowering dishes. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, hot dogs, and in dressings, marinades or dips, customer feedback highlights consistent taste, everyday versatility, and good value for routine household use and reliability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard (12.0000%), Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Thickener (Modified Tapioca Starch), Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum) <sup>1</sup> From maize

Check Woolworths Mustard Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mustard Mild is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep