Is Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass (1), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter (1), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (10%) (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter (1), Cocoa Mass (1), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavour), Oat Flour, Butter (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Dried Egg, Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, 450), Caramelised Sugar, (1) Rainforest Alliance Certified, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 30% Cocoa Solids and minimum 18% Milk Solids, Dark Chocolate contains minimum 43% Cocoa Solids
Check Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


