Is Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Almond 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk concentrate
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • chocolate coating

skim milk concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Cream, Water, Skim Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Roasted Almond, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (160B)

Check Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Almond 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go