Is Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Almond 6 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Cream, Water, Skim Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Roasted Almond, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (160B)
Check Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Almond 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Almond 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


