Is Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk concentrate
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • milk chocolate coating

skim milk concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Skim Milk Concentrate, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471 From Palm), Vegetable Gums, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (160B)

Check Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go