Is Woolworths Mini Meringues Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Egg White, Antifoaming Agent (1505), Egg White Powder, Vinegar, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Stabilisers (415, 412). Contains: Egg.
Check Woolworths Mini Meringues against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mini Meringues in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mini Meringues is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


