Is Woolworths Mini Mighty Cheese Scrolls 6 pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Cheese Blend (12%) (Cheese Solids (Milk, Salt, Lactic Starter Culture, Enzyme), Processed Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Modified Starch (1420, 1404), Milk Proteins, Salt, Processing Aid (Citric Acid, 341), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Anticaking Agent (Cellulose), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)), Yeast Extract (7%) (Yeast Extract, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Barley Malt Extract, Caramel III, Natural Flavour, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tasty Cheese (6%) (Milk, Lactic Starter Culture, Anticaking Agent (Cellulose), Salt, Enzyme, Acidity Regulator (Sorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Carotene)), Yeast, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (481).

Check Woolworths Mini Mighty Cheese Scrolls 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mini Mighty Cheese Scrolls 6 pack is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go