Is Woolworths Mint Sauce Thick Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (415, 466), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Salt, Mint (0.15%), Natural Colours (Gardenia Extract, Carotene)

Check Woolworths Mint Sauce Thick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mint Sauce Thick is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Woolworths Mint Sauce Thick | Spoonful