Is Woolworths Mixed Gourmet Olives 110g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Mix (Kalamata Olives, Green Olives, Black Olives, Stuffed Green Olives (Olives, Pimento Paste (Thickeners (401, 412), Preservative (202)), Acidity Regulators (270, 330), Water, Salt), Acidity Regulators (270, 330), Water, Salt, Vinegar), Canola Oil, Orange, Lemon, Spices, Red Wine Vinegar, Herbs, Garlic.
Check Woolworths Mixed Gourmet Olives 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mixed Gourmet Olives 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mixed Gourmet Olives 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


