Is Woolworths Mixed Nuts Raw Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • tree nuts
  • macadamia
  • brazil nut
  • almond
  • cashew
  • macadamia nuts
  • walnuts
  • +3 more

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Peanuts, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts

Check Woolworths Mixed Nuts Raw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mixed Nuts Raw is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing