Is Woolworths Mixed Nuts Roasted & Salted 750g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Cashews, Walnuts, Salt, Peanut Oil.

Check Woolworths Mixed Nuts Roasted & Salted 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mixed Nuts Roasted & Salted 750g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole, Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingBaking