Is Woolworths Moisture Infused Pork Chops 1.2kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork chop
- moisture infused pork chop
- natural flavour
pork chop
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moisture Infused Pork Chop (Pork Chop (87%), Water,, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (262, Sodium Ci,trate), Natural Flavour, Vinegar Powder, Salt, Por,k Protein, Mineral Salt (Sodium Carbonate), Thicke,ner (Xanthan Gum))
Check Woolworths Moisture Infused Pork Chops 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Moisture Infused Pork Chops 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Moisture Infused Pork Chops 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


